eliztech.com logo
Remote Controls > GE 4 digit HDTV codes

4 digit HDTV codes for GE universal remote controls (V1)

4 digit HDTV codes for older (V1) GE/Jasco universal remote controls. To find out the code version of your remote, open the battery compartment and locate the sticker containing the model number. Older remotes with no version after the model number use the V1 code list from this page. For newer remotes see our mixed 4 digit V2/V4 HDTV and mixed 4 digit V3/V5/CLx HDTV code lists. Code entry instructions here.

HDTV Brand or Code:
 

HDTV Set Top Boxes:

HDTV STB BrandGE Remote Code (V1)
CHARTER0512
DIRECTV Models1049 1766 1767 1768 0621
GE HDSTB1769
GO VIDEO HDT1000610
HITACHI 61HDX98B0632
HUGHES HIRD-E80607 0632 0641
HUGHES HTL-HD0607 0632 0641
LG HTL-HD0607 0632 0641
LG LSS-3200A0607 0632 0641
MITSUBISHI SRHD4000632
MITSUBISHI SRHD5000632
MITSUBISHI SR-HD50632
MOTOROLA HDT1000618
PHILIPS DSHD800R0632
PIONEER SH-D5050604
PROSCAN PSHD1050636
RCA HD65W200658
RCA DTC-1000636
RCA DTC-2100636
RCA PSHD1050636
SAMSUNG SIR-T1650583
SAMSUNG SIR-T3510583
SAMSUNG SIR-TS1600619
SAMSUNG SIR-TS3600619
SONY SATHD2000623
SONY SATHD3000623
SONY SATHD1000623
SYLVANIA 6900DTD0581
TOSHIBA DST31000607 0641
TOSHIBA DW65X910607 0641
TOSHIBA DST30000607 0641
ZENITH DTV10800634
ZENITH HDSAT4200634
ZENITH HDSAT5200634