eliztech.com logo
Remote Controls > GE 4 digit HDTV codes

4 digit HDTV codes for GE Universal remote controls (V1)

HDTV Set Top Boxes:

BrandCode
CHARTER0512
DIRECTV Models1049 1766 1767 1768 0621
GE HDSTB1769
GO VIDEO HDT1000610
HITACHI 61HDX98B0632
HUGHES HIRD-E80607 0632 0641
HUGHES HTL-HD0607 0632 0641
LG HTL-HD0607 0632 0641
LG LSS-3200A0607 0632 0641
MITSUBISHI SRHD4000632
MITSUBISHI SRHD5000632
MITSUBISHI SR-HD50632
MOTOROLA HDT1000618
PHILIPS DSHD800R0632
PIONEER SH-D5050604
PROSCAN PSHD1050636
RCA HD65W200658
RCA DTC-1000636
RCA DTC-2100636
RCA PSHD1050636
SAMSUNG SIR-T1650583
SAMSUNG SIR-T3510583
SAMSUNG SIR-TS1600619
SAMSUNG SIR-TS3600619
SONY SATHD2000623
SONY SATHD3000623
SONY SATHD1000623
SYLVANIA 6900DTD0581
TOSHIBA DST31000607 0641
TOSHIBA DW65X910607 0641
TOSHIBA DST30000607 0641
ZENITH DTV10800634
ZENITH HDSAT4200634
ZENITH HDSAT5200634