eliztech.com logo
Remote Controls > RCA Combo codes (4 digits v.3)

4 digit Combo codes for RCR3273, RCR3373 and other similar models (v.3)

Four-digit Combo codes for RCR311S/B/ST/W, RCR412S/B, RCR3373/3273, RCR3383/3283, RCR4258/4358, RCR4273/4373, RCR4283/4383, RCR450C, RCR451 and other similar RCA remote controls.

See also: 3 digit RCA codes, 5 digit RCA codes & code entry instructions.

TV/VCR/DVD Combos

TV/VCR Combo

BrandCode (TV)Code (VCR)
Broksonic11472072
GE11972094
Magnasonic11642073
Magnavox11642073
Optimus11642073
Philips11802068
Samsung11942085
Sharp11952092
Sony10932100
Sylvania11992079
Symphonic11642073
Toshiba11962093

TV/DVD Combo

BrandCode (TV)Code (DVD)
Aiwa12363494
Apex12353491
Audiovox12373495
Broksonic11433421
Diamond Vision12333474
GFM11923458
Insignia11623431
12093457
Mintek12103422
Philips11523417
11563430
Polaroid11593428
Panasonic10083492
11573493
RCA11443423
11463424
Sansui11453421
Sylvania11923458
Toshiba11903421
11913421
12113429

TV/DVD/VCR Combo

BrandCode (TV)Code (DVD)Code (VCR)
Diamond Vision123434752101
Emerson100334322074
116534362098
Panasonic114834252067
120134712097
121233512097
RCA114934262069
Sylvania100334272070
115034272071
115134322074
116534362098
Symphonic100334362098

DVD/VCR Combo

BrandCode (DVD)Code (VCR)
Broksonic34162063
Daewoo34642086
Emerson34172087
Go Video34092058
34112060
34852109
Hitachi34102059
JVC34072056
34082057
34072103
Panasonic34652088
34862088
Philips34142090
34812104
Polaroid34662089
RCA34122061
34802102
Samsung34182064
34202066
Toshiba34842107
34872110
34882111
34892112
Sanyo34132062
Sharp34902113
Sony34192065
34822105
34832106
34192108
Zenith34152058
34692091

TV/DVD/Tuner Combo

BrandCode
Panasonic1193 3459

TV/VCR/Tuner Combo

BrandCode
Panasonic1198 2095

SAT/DVR

BrandCode
Hughes Network Systems5054
Philips5054
RCA5054
Samsung5054

CBL/DVR

BrandCode
Comcast5030
Director5014 5031
General Instrument5014 5031
Jerrold5014 5031
Motorola5014 5030 5031 5032 5033
Pioneer5013 5032
Scientifc Atlanta5007 5013 5016 5020 5032
Supercable5031